(NEWS CENTER Maine and AP) -- Here are your scores and highlights from high school basketball games player on Thursday, February 8, the last day of the regular season:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Belfast Area 57, Mount View 43

Biddeford 63, Westbrook 40

Brewer 49, Mt. Blue 47

Brunswick 68, Mt. Ararat 38

Bucksport 57, Dexter Regional 49

Camden Hills Regional 51, Morse 38

Cape Elizabeth 77, Poland Regional/Whittier 36

Central 73, Sumner Memorial 62

Cony 53, Messalonskee 50

Edward Little 64, Bangor 61

Fort Fairfield 61, Easton 49

Gardiner Area 73, Lincoln Academy 40

George Stevens 86, Narraguagus 33

Gould (Arthur R) 84, Rangeley Lakes Regional 40

Gray-New Gloucester 55, Freeport 52

Greely 53, Fryeburg Academy 34

Greenville 51, Valley 46

Hampden Academy 60, Nokomis Regional 48

Houlton 74, Calais 52

Katahdin 69, South Aroostook Community 63

Kennebunk 67, Falmouth 48

Leavitt Area 67, Lewiston 51

Lee Academy 97, Hyde 68

Maranacook Community 76, Waterville Senior 44

Massabesic 67, Marshwood 59

Mount Desert Island 65, Ellsworth 35

Oceanside (Coop) 71, Medomak Valley 60

Old Orchard Beach 65, Sacopee Valley 53

Orono 40, Old Town 38

Portland 83, Deering 62

Presque Isle 74, Caribou 57

Sanford 82, Noble 31

Schenck 63, Stearns 50

Skowhegan Area 48, Lawrence 45

South Portland 42, Cheverus 35

Thornton Academy 54, Gorham 45

Traip (Robert W.) Academy 62, St. Dominic Regional 59

Waynflete 62, North Yarmouth Academy 27

Wells 45, York 43

Windham 53, Bonny Eagle 43

Winslow 46, Maine Central Institute 38

Yarmouth 52, Lake Region 34

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bangor 39, Edward Little 37

Biddeford 41, Westbrook 31

Brewer 53, Mt. Blue 50

Brunswick 70, Mt. Ararat 25

Bucksport 56, Sumner Memorial 27

Camden Hills Regional 50, Morse 40

Easton 60, Washburn District 40

Gardiner Area 70, Lincoln Academy 49

Gorham 58, Thornton Academy 23

Gray-New Gloucester 52, Freeport 43

Greely 75, Fryeburg Academy 25

Greenville 55, Valley 31

Hampden Academy 36, Nokomis Regional 31

Houlton 64, Hodgdon 60

Kennebunk 42, Falmouth 31

Kents Hill 39, Hyde 13

Lake Region 58, Yarmouth 31

Lewiston 38, Leavitt Area 29

Marshwood 42, Massabesic 32

Messalonskee 59, Cony 26

Mount Desert Island 41, Ellsworth 28

Mount View 40, Belfast Area 24

Oceanside (Coop) 71, Medomak Valley 60

Old Orchard Beach 53, Sacopee Valley 32

Old Town 40, Orono 38

Penquis Valley 39, Schenck 33

Portland 42, Deering 36

Scarborough 53, The Maine Girls' Academy 34

Skowhegan Area 56, Lawrence 46

South Aroostook Community 57, Katahdin 25

South Portland 41, Cheverus 36

Stearns 40, Dexter Regional 32

Traip (Robert W.) Academy 54, St. Dominic Regional 51

Waterville Senior 50, Maranacook Community 27

Waynflete 54, North Yarmouth Academy 43

Wells 37, York 31

Windham 46, Bonny Eagle 43

Winslow 57, Maine Central Institute 31