(NEWS CENTER) --

2nd Segment

CLASS A SOUTH:

(1) Bonny Eagle (bye)

(2) Thornton Academy (bye)

(6) South Portland 6
(3) Scarborough 42 Final

(5) Deering
(4) Sanford Saturday, 7pm

CLASS A NORTH:

(1) Portland (bye)

(2) Windham (bye)

(6) Lewiston
(3) Cheverus Saturday, 12:30 PM

(5) Edward Little 20
(4) Oxford Hills 26 Final/OT

CLASS B SOUTH:

(8) Leavitt
(1) Kennebunk Saturday, 1pm

(7) York
(2) Biddeford Saturday, 1pm


(6) Greely 20
(3) Falmouth 7 Final

(5) Westbrook
(4) Marshwood Saturday, 1pm

CLASS B NORTH:

(1) Brunswick (bye)

(2) Brewer (bye)

(6) Cony 28
(3) Lawrence 27 Final

(5) Messalonskee
(4) Skowhegan Saturday, 7pm

CLASS C SOUTH:

(8) Poland 6
(1) Cape Elizabeth 40 Final

(7) Yarmouth
(2) Wells Saturday 1pm

(6) Mountain Valley
(3) Fryeburg Academy Saturday 1pm

(5) Freeport 14
(4) Spruce Mountain 20 Final

CLASS C NORTH:

(1) MDI (bye)

(2) Madison (bye)

(6) Old Town
(3) Winslow Saturday, 1pm

(5) Foxcroft Academy
(4) Oceanside Saturday 1pm

CLASS D SOUTH:

(1) Winthrop/Monmouth (bye)

(2) Lisbon (bye)


(6) Traip Academy
(3) Oak Hill Saturday 1pm

(5) Old Orchard Beach 7
(4) Dirigo 14 Final

CLASS A SOUTH:

(1) Bonny Eagle (bye)

(2) Thornton Academy (bye)

(6) South Portland 6
(3) Scarborough 42 Final

(5) Deering
(4) Sanford Saturday, 7pm

CLASS A NORTH:

(1) Portland (bye)

(2) Windham (bye)

(6) Lewiston
(3) Cheverus Saturday, 12:30 PM

(5) Edward Little 20
(4) Oxford Hills 26 Final/OT

CLASS B SOUTH:

(8) Leavitt
(1) Kennebunk Saturday, 1pm

(7) York
(2) Biddeford Saturday, 1pm

(6) Greely 20
(3) Falmouth 7 Final

(5) Westbrook
(4) Marshwood Saturday, 1pm

CLASS B NORTH:

(1) Brunswick (bye)

(2) Brewer (bye)

(6) Cony 28
(3) Lawrence 27 Final

(5) Messalonskee
(4) Skowhegan Saturday, 7pm

CLASS C SOUTH:

(8) Poland 6
(1) Cape Elizabeth 40 Final

(7) Yarmouth
(2) Wells Saturday 1pm

(6) Mountain Valley
(3) Fryeburg Academy Saturday 1pm

(5) Freeport 14
(4) Spruce Mountain 20 Final

CLASS C NORTH:

(1) MDI (bye)

(2) Madison (bye)

(6) Old Town
(3) Winslow Saturday, 1pm

(5) Foxcroft Academy
(4) Oceanside Saturday 1pm

CLASS D SOUTH:

(1) Winthrop/Monmouth (bye)

(2) Lisbon (bye)


(6) Traip Academy
(3) Oak Hill Saturday 1pm

(5) Old Orchard Beach 7
(4) Dirigo 14 Final