(NEWS CENTER Maine and AP) -- Here are some highlights and scores from high school basketball games played on January 19, 2018:
BOYS BASKETBALL
Brunswick 65, Messalonskee 45
Bucksport 45, Dexter Regional 41
Cony 64, Lawrence 53
Edward Little 73, Lewiston 39
Erskine Academy 55, Belfast Area 50
Fort Fairfield 65, Central Aroostook 55
Fort Kent Community 71, Ashland Community 27
Gould (Arthur R) 63, Seacoast Christian School 37
Greely 49, Fryeburg Academy 41
Hampden Academy 70, Brewer 36
John Bapst Memorial 50, Old Town 47
Kennebunk 52, Noble 47
Lake Region 47, Poland Regional/Whittier 39
Maranacook Community 86, Waterville Senior 30
Medomak Valley 48, Morse 34
Mt. Ararat 61, Lincoln Academy 51
Mt. Blue 70, Leavitt Area 51
Nokomis Regional 60, Camden Hills Regional 54
Oceanside (Coop) 55, Maine Central Institute 39
Old Orchard Beach 52, North Yarmouth Academy 35
Portland 59, Cheverus 37
Sanford 52, Bonny Eagle 48
Scarborough 61, Massabesic 45
Skowhegan Area 47, Gardiner Area 38
South Portland 54, Deering 42
Temple Academy 68, Forest Hills Consolidated 62
Thornton Academy 66, Gorham 40
Vinalhaven 51, Highview Christian Academy 36
Waynflete 66, Traip (Robert W.) Academy 45
Wells 55, Gray-New Gloucester 53
Westbrook 55, Windham 47
Winslow 63, Mount View 44
Wisdom 51, East Grand (GHC) 39
Yarmouth 43, Freeport 36
York 52, Cape Elizabeth 51
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Boothbay Region 79, Spruce Mountain COOP (Jay/Livermore Falls) 49
Brunswick 65, Messalonskee 45
Central 74, Lee Academy 10
Dexter Regional 42, Schenck 33
East Grand (GHC) 43, Wisdom 29
Edward Little 58, Lewiston 47
Ellsworth 43, John Bapst Memorial 34
Erskine Academy 50, Belfast Area 21
Fort Kent Community 44, Ashland Community 26
Freeport 46, Yarmouth 36
George Stevens 42, Sumner Memorial 22
Gorham 45, Thornton Academy 30
Greely 72, Fryeburg Academy 31
Hampden Academy 68, Brewer 42
Hebron Academy 44, Seacoast Christian School 28
Hermon 68, Mount Desert Island 35
Houlton 71, Mattanawcook Academy 47
Hyde 31, Gould (Arthur R) 18
Katahdin 40, Islesboro Central 24
Kennebunk 52, Noble 47
Lawrence 60, Cony 25
Lincoln Academy 51, Mt. Ararat 24
Monmouth Academy 53, Madison Area Memorial 38
Mountain Valley 43, Mt. Abram 38
Mt. Blue 27, Leavitt Area 23
Narraguagus 70, Bucksport 45
Nokomis Regional 46, Camden Hills Regional 30
Oak Hill 45, Lisbon 32
Oceanside (Coop) 59, Maine Central Institute 47
Old Orchard Beach 56, North Yarmouth Academy 34
Oxford Hills Comprehensive 86, Bangor 41
Poland Regional/Whittier 52, Lake Region 36
Portland 42, The Maine Girls' Academy 39
Rangeley Lakes Regional 58, Valley 33
Richmond 42, Carrabec 19
Sanford 49, Bonny Eagle 38
Scarborough 52, Massabesic 27
Searsport District 47, Penquis Valley 34
Skowhegan Area 60, Gardiner Area 54
South Portland 49, Deering 40
St. Dominic Regional 54, Sacopee Valley 24
Stearns 45, Penobscot Valley 25
Temple Academy 53, Forest Hills Consolidated 47
Traip (Robert W.) Academy 53, Waynflete 40
Vinalhaven 57, Highview Christian Academy 27
Waterville Senior 78, Maranacook Community 19
Windham 50, Westbrook 26
York 43, Cape Elizabeth 33